February 28, 2009


Happy Holiday to all d BMI peeps!
especially to all the BEE students
stay away from the Network Analysis subj!

much love,

February 26, 2009


i confused
feeling so dumb
pissed off
but i confessed..

argh..my brain damn so full with the Network Analysis subj.shit!
and my mind damn so confused
and how i feel? sad,pissed off,dumb!


Its all about 3...

1. jen
2. genie
3. daling

1. 10th march (my bday mah)
2. month of march (Good Friday)
3. 25th December (Jesus' birthday)

1. showered
2. cleaned up my bed..damn so messy with a lots of clothes on it.
3. cut my front hair (looked nice now) whoo...

1. beaches. i love beach...
2. Singing
3. shopping

1. Sony Cybershot (the latest k..)
2. Nokia N96
3. a huge Spongebob

1. singing
2. dancing
3. chilling

1. Rome
2. Australia
3. Korea

1. green tea
2. 100 plus
3. hot chocolate

1. purse
2. face powder
3. Hp

1. blue
2. black
3. white

1. God
2. families
3. friends

1. Cliff
2. Ruth
3. Franz

(things only)
1. anklet given by mom
2. my Snoopy doll
3. my bantal bucuk

1. jokes by my frens
2. i got money
3. him..

1. got tagged by my fren
2. bosan bah
3. sukati la mok answered

feel free to tag yourself =)

February 24, 2009

behind this..

A mean reply, so I scream..
Another fact about nothing at all
And then i cry and forget
about everything before
Promising that i will never fall again
I know this much is true
Little by little
I think i'll understand this
Little by little
I think i'll comprehend it
It'll take some time to find it out
To make a change, you gotta change your mind
Cause it's hard enough to get a grip
It's hard as it is without us being left behind
I know this much is true
so i will forget this to makes everything ok...

i am so emotional...omg! huhu...i got Engineering Maths3 test tomorrow n i havent get my brain full with this calculation things.hurm.i need REST. hurm. daaa peeps!

much xoxo,

Should i or Shouldnt i...

ola bloggy..i just feel like i need to write sumthing.."luahan hati kunun2." i confuse with my own feelings nowadays... sigh.. there’s soo much that’s going on in my mind now. missing someone.how i wish the person know how does i feel towards him n tell him that i got a crush or maybe like or maybe love on him but i just cant...omg!im afraid for this feelings! Stressing my ass off :(..Its givin me a headache.
should i? or shouldnt i?

There’s nothing I can say to you
Nothing I could ever do to make you see
What you mean to me

Life now is complicated and frustrating. I m stressing away as usual but the load this time is way way too much. hurm. i damn so busy nowadays with my assignments,labs and also engineering maths3 test this coming wednesday. my mom did asked me either i want to goin back to kch or not this midterm break which is next week but then i answered "NO.." coz sian bah my frens alma n synz. sik mok leave them all alone during this mdterm break at hostel..omg!hurm...
k la peeps..to be continue on my next post.sleepy dh me..nite2~ winks3

lots of love,

February 20, 2009


i miss those moments with my bestfriends. i miss them and i really do... sigh~

with beloved inn(one of my Sarawakian bestie) +_+
sot2 n gila2..that's us...
the name "inn" was given by me. n i know she likes it.hehe
love her...

on the board

beloved Fazia (one of my Peninsular's bestie)
she's damn so sporting and sama palak la kunun2 nya..
love her..

beloved Ritah G. (one of my Sabahan's bestie)
the MakeOver gal..
love her..

faz ..jen ..ritah

my besties

at klcc after chilled out

(my swakian n sabahan frens)


Sabahan n Sarawakians


trip to temerloh pahang

p/s :True friends are hard to find
Harder to Leave
and Impossible to Forget

much love,

February 19, 2009

Happy 22nd Birthday to Stephy~


stephy n i (times square)

omg! welcome to the club (2nd level) dear! hua hua..she is my beloved cousin and we are very close..we share Happiness,Laughter,Sadness and whenever she feel down,i will feel the same way too.i am very emotional so tats y. May God bless you dear and bless ur wishes! lots lots of love from me to u..huggies!

p/s : join me club this saturday nite.located at sh 4-** . free of charge.no worries...stephy only!

lots of love

February 16, 2009

Valentine's Day

Happy Belated Valentine's Day peeps..sorry for the late wished. a bit busy nowadays. huhu. im still sleepy and i still need rest. i just lost my room's(hostel) key yesterday.not lost actually but as what my fren said, "Selamat jatuh di dalam lubang toilet"..omg! damn i felt so angry with myself by tat time. fuh..i need to find a reason to che wan(the hostel's wardent) to claim a new key. huhu. haha..

btw, i celebrated my valentine's with my friends. so sweet of them. huhu..got this valentine's cake and also makan2,mejeng2 n mabuk2.but im not drunk la. i just dont feel like i wana drink too much tat day.no reasons y...here are some photos tat we took...

the valentine's cake [chocolate blueberry cake chosen by me]

walter & stephy

adz & synz

happy valentine's day..

me & elRoy

marvin aka bluehyppo

joget ngansar ke kaki

tim n adorable danish

awaken faces

peace by danish

adorable danish


adorable faces..

what can i say here is..i enjoyed my nite but felt damn so exhausted. Thanks a lot to elRoy's aunt for invited us to celebrate the valentine's day with them and also to elRoy, cheers for chivas regal....ahaha.

lots of love,

keep me from falling apart

i feel..omg! pissed off and sad. no reasons y..sometimes i dont understand with my own feelings..
sigh~ Honestly...this feeling hurt me the most. i am so emotional now...

"I Will Be"

There’s nothing I can say to you
Nothing I could ever do to make you see
What you mean to me
All the pain the tears they cry
Still you never said goodbye and now I know how far you’d go
I know I let you down but its not like that now
This time I’ll never let you go

I will be all that you want and get my self together
Cause you keep me from falling apart
All my life I’ll be with you forever
To get you through the day and make every thing OK

I thought that I had every thing I didn’t know what life could bring
But now I see honestly
You're the one thing I got right
The only one I let inside
Now I can breathe 'cause you're here with me
And if I let you down I’ll turn it all around
Cause I would never let you go

I will be all that you want and get my self together
Cause you keep me from falling apart
All my life I’ll be with you forever
To get you through the day and make every thing OK

Cause with out you I can’t sleep
I’m not gonna ever ever let you leave
You’re all I got
You’re all I want
And with out you I don’t know what I’ll do
I could never ever live a day with out you
Hear with me do you see your all I need

And I will be all that you want and get my self together
Cause you keep me from falling apart
All my life (my life) I will be with you forever
To get you through the day and make every thing OK

I will be (I’ll be) all that you want and get my self together
Cause you keep me from falling apart
And all my life you know I will be with you forever
To get you through the day and make every thing OK

much love,

February 12, 2009

i will be..sigh~

ola bloggy..i am so free now. my brain exhausted n also my body. just finished 2 cans of 100 Plus (i know sounds so rakus) but who cares?i need my energy back and i havent take my dinner yet coz i got class at 8til10pm just now. what i want for now is just REPAY my Sleeping Beauty back! omg! i got this panda eyes! @o@. sigh~. im blogging now while listening to "i will be" by Avril Lavigne ...so in love with this song nowadays..so to those who read this post,do listen to this song.winks3~ huhu.

Sometimes..when we are in love,we dont realized it. and sometimes when we love someone,but the person we love never have the same feelings with us. but then sometimes,when we never have any feelings on the person but the person truly have a feeling on us but never want to tell the he/she love bout the feelings.


im not feeling well today. had a deep thinking bout something..my body n my brain keep on working nowadays and finally..im having my relaxing time now..k la peeps. got to move and have my sleeping beauty..nite2~

p/s : When u Like or Love someone,just tell him/her. who knows he/she have the same feeling too as u do. or else you'll regret one day.just be Honest when you are in Love.

much love,

February 9, 2009

Something about me..(tagged)

stupid face!!

01 Name :

:: jenny marian henry

02 Sex :


03 Email address :


04 Birthdate :

::march 10,1987. Remember the date!huhu.

05 Family :

::6 family members included me. missing them badly nowadays.especially Laksa Sarawak made by mommy. huhu..=( . my bro is at Cyberjaya still studying while the others haruslah at kuching.

06 Height :


07 Weight :

::i havent get my latest weight..but i look so chubby now and i guess no more gain after this. keep on dieting jen!

08 Something good about yourself :
::i care bout others feelings.

09 Something bad about yourself :

::very.very.emotional.try me.

10 Describe your personality in one word :


11 Celebrities that you like :

::Britney Spears(im a big fan of her laztime n for now on)

::Jordin Sparks

::Jessica Alba

::Christian Bale
::David Cook

12 Songs you like :

::nothing but ordinary by avril lavigne

::dangerous by kardinall offishall feat akon
::Mad by Neyo

::Far away by Nickelback

::forever by chris brown

::worth the wait by jordin sparks

::tattoo by Jordin Sparks

::always be my baby by David Cook
::i do listens to Bidayuh n Iban songs too..

13 Fav. Season :

::holiday's season..ahakz.

14 Game you’re good at :

::the Sims

15 My ideal woman or man :

::one of the sexiest woman, Victoria beckham.

16 If you have to choose between same age/older/younger?
::i rather choose older.

17 Your mood right now :


18 What you have in your pocket right now :


19 Sleeping out :

::Sometimes.sleeping in ada?

20 Alcohol tolerance :
::i have my own limit!

21 Drinking habits :

::i dont have tat habits its juz for satisfaction.

22 How old were you the first time you drank :

::i cant remember la ngek..

23 When do you want to get married :

::between 26-29.

24 About my singing :

::im nt good at singing but i love to sing when i feel i want too..who cares..i want Redbox or News KTV plz!! reminds me of the nostalgic..

25 About my dancing :

::im good at dancing. seriously! i dont show my talents unless necessary..ooopsss.

26 Something I want these days :
::Sony Cybershot Camera(the latest one)..would u buy it for me?
i want the blue color.

27 When you’re home alone :

::i sing.i dance.i jump3 around and laughing at myself.gila eh.sot2.

28 When you’re standing in front of the mirror :

::i look deep inside my eyes and tell myself 'i do have two beautiful eyes'. and i will smile widely n tell myself "no wonder people love my smile" and as i turn back,i see my 2 bubbly stupid ass moving. =))

29 Clothes you’re wearing right now :
::pinky pyjamas given by my mommy. =))

30 How much money do you have in your wallet :

::ntg.only 1 cent. i dont keep my money inside my purse.

31 What you want to buy for your girlfriend/boyfriend :
::boyfriend?kawan lelaki eh? might be "..who live in d pineapple under the sea? SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANT..!!" dolly.

32 Does height matter to you :

::nopee..average height bah me.

33 What song do you sing when you go to sing karaoke :

::song?bintang kehidupan by yanti&ronie

34 What would you do if you had plans with your friend but they never showed up:
::pissed off~

35 What would you do if the person you loved cheated on you :

::kick their a** off!

36 How long will you be able to wait for the person you love :

::if he truly and honest love me,i will wait for him. worth the wait.

37 First kiss :

::by my mom when she gave birth to me.

38 A feature you feel doesn’t need to be fixed :

::my heart.coz once it broke it will never be the same again.

39 Feature you feel should be fixed :

::the kedut2 skins need to be iron plz!
(when in getting old)

40 People you miss the most right now :


41 First love :


42 When you cried the most :

::i need to be alone for a while especially coz my heart hurt so much.

43 When do you feel you’re grown up :

::when my mom ask me to wear bra. ahaha

44 What you don’t like :

::mosquitoes. stupid asshole!sukati jak bite people!huh.

45 When you felt happy :

::i cant sleep eventhough i feel exhausted.

46 When you were most flabbergasted :

47 Best looking person of the opposite gender you’ve seen so far :

::David Cook

48 Why aren’t you going out with anyone :
::i will if boredom killing my mood~

49 What you feel towards that person :
::who's tat person? love maybe.*blushes*

50 What would you say to the people actually reading this?

::u've been tagged!!!~

51 Something you’re most worried about :

::my sunburn. im getting a bit darker..omg!i need extra whitening repair skin lotion!!!

52 When do you look most weak :

::i will rest for the whole day.

53 How do you NOT get dumped:

::i dont dump~

54 3 things a person NEEDS :


55 Your grades in school :

::high grades

56 #1 on your phone :

57 Phone company :

::phone cmpany?u want the number ka?paloi.

58 Phone bill :

::i never handle those bills.

59 Place you want to go :


60 Favorite TV program :

61 Movie that pissed you off :

::adala that stupid movie..

62 Movie you watched with most meaning :

::the passion of christ.im so touching.

63 Most recent movie watched :

::ntg.seriously i havent watch any movie for this beginning of year.

64 Movie you want to recommend :

::the passion of christ. i love tat movie..very touching.

65 If you could become a character inside a movie :

::jessica alba in her movie honey.i love the way she dance.

66 How many net cafes are you a member to :


67 Which do you go to most often :


68 What you feel about this cafe? :
::pa ka? no feeling.

69 What you want to say to the starter of the cafe? :
::introduce your net cafe to the worldwide so that everybody will know include me.

70 You believe it is okay to marry someone else to save the person that you love :
::no.never. coz he dont love me.just bcoz u want to save him? from wt?im not tat kind but as wat i said,i do care bout others feeling...

71 What would you do if your parents didn’t bless your decision to get married : ::they wont do that coz its my decision n i noe what im doing.and my family will support me.

72 Do you think you’re a player :
::no. im not!i dont like players!

73 What time do you wake up :

::depends la..

74 When you go to sleep :

::i take off my b** and cover half of my body with my bubbly blanket and i must have my bantal busuk n also bantal pelok n not forgetting my snoopy .winks3

75 If someone you met for the first time asked for your number :

::..not for the 1st date.

76 What would you do if you liked someone at a meeting :

::my heart beats like a drum..like a drum..dum dum dum.

77 Celebrity you want to go out with :

::David Cook

78 How many kids do you want :

::ask my future hubby

79 Something you really want to be good at :

::counting your taik lalat.

80 What I want to be in 10 years :

::successful woman

81 Someone you’re jealous of right now :


82 A word that you use a lot :
::"aiseh..". no idea y.

83 What I do when I first wake up :

::blurr and blinking my eyes..

84 What would you do if you picked up a million dollars :

::charity especially for church . the balance will be shopping.

85 What would you do if you became invisible :

::counting taik lalat on your face..

86 Singer you think is the best singing live :

::jordin sparks..

87 Singers you don’t understand why they even sing :


88 A kind of man you don’t like :

::hypocrite + cheating on his gf/wife..

89 A kind of woman you don’t like :

90 What would you do if you found someone you love more than the person you’re dating right now :

::i wont leave the person that i love...for sure.im loyal in a relationship.honestly.

91 What would you feel if you met someone you’ve broken up with :
::no feeling

92 Most important possession :

::my stuffs.

93 What you do when you first get online :

::sign in my yahoo messenger.

94 What surprised you the most :

::when someone give me a million of white roses..how i wish.

95 What you do when you can’t fall asleep :

::dreaming n a lot of imagination.

96 What do you think you were in your past life :

::somebody's me..

97 If you were to be born again :


98 What are you going to do after you finish this :

::sleeping n dream bout him..miss him eventho just met him that nite.

99 How honest were you :

::im honest when i answered this tag.

100 What do you want to say :

::i love u..huggies~

p/s : I tagged :
1. rita
2. regina

10.those who read this.

much love,

February 8, 2009

Coffee Talks..

Last end of January, Stephy n i had a walked around the South Bangsar as i parked the car nearby the Terminal Universiti. Walking down the street while jalan2 cari makan (part of our job after we finished the 8am till 2pm classes) and we saw this building "Oldtown White Coffee" and Stephy suggested to have our rest and sweet Coffee talks inside. As we entered inside, we met with Tasha(Stephy's coursemate) at the entrance. pa gik..ajak la her sekali lepak with us. She said this Oldtown is the biggest Oldtown in KL for now on. maybe not for next year..huhu..i guess the branch will be at Kuching by next year..how i wish..maybe at The Boulevard?The Spring? SP?TJ? i really love the original white coffee which was blended with the almond nuts on top of it..slurrrppp.."ada UMmmm". and again i ordered Coffee Cappucino blended.so tamak la me.. but i shared with Stephy la since she ordered the Tea flavour. huhu.haha.

so this is what i called boredom when we took some photos of us after we had our few minutes Coffee talks.

with the Coffee Cappucino blended

stephy , me ,tasya


different posed

and again..

much love,

February 5, 2009

Anything but Ordinary..

there are so many things..i wish i could say..to so many people..

but i guess, sometimes, some things are better left unsaid, as some people are better left untold. does doing this make me seem like a coward? i don't care. sometimes i wish some people would just stop doing and saying things..but heck, who am i to tell people to stop simply because i don't like what they're doing. i'll keep things to myself as usual. i guess that's the best way to keep relationships with people in a good state. Call me a liar, i don't care. Because what I want to say are not lies. But as I said. Some things are better left unsaid. Makes the world a better place. Makes everything perfect and just to care about how will the person feels if im telling the truth. i know im wrong for keep this but as i said some things are better left unsaid.

my messy room..winks3

i know im weird nowadays as i told in my last post but im still normal just feeling so bored and lonely so tats y im talking to non living objects whenever i feel like tat. did i repeat and telling the same things? c how bored am i? im just chilling around and making noise in my room while my roommate just laughing watching me 'joget to the moon" around the room when i told her that im stress.i just finished my class at 10 pm just now and my brain damn exhausted received all the inputs in the Network Analysis Class just now.fuh.. i got this really packed clasess today..damn!

Nothing's wrong with me, by the way. I just feel like..saying this. I'm alright, and I always will be. ^-^..winks2..

much love,

February 3, 2009

i will take my chances..

as im about to take my nap,i had this really deep thinking. thinking about my family.yes,i miss mommy,daddy,lil sis lyn,sis jojo and bro bern.i miss them badly nowadays. whenever i feel like this,if only i could fly..i will just meet them now! seriously! im damn homesick. huhu. less sleep nowadays coz i get myself busy with the assignments which i have to submit on next week and im damn tired coz i have this 2 days packed classes. and the subjects are quite tough in this degree level. i only hope for one thing : "i wont give up and make sure i will maintain my dean list for this degree level".

i got one thing that i really think about. that was i'll stop clubbing. oooppsss..will i stop for now on?i have no reason to stop at the moment. but i got the feeling to stop clubbing.

honestly la, im clubbing
to hear some great musics OBVIOUSLY.dancing for sure coz i love dancing and "cuci mata"..ooopsss! and also to have fun! but ill stop. and i will stop instantly when i got the reason to stop. but not now coz i still addicted to it.so who/what will that reason be? i have no idea..we''ll see later.im thinking bout my future and my parents never allow me to club! but yah..im not perfect so evrybody does the same thing when they want something they like. yah..its all about the future and i should have this deep thinking.

im weird nowadays and everybody knows that. coz i talk to non living objects whenever im alone and feeling so lonely. i learned lots of thing in my life.i learned that things dont come easy as i think..i have to work hard for it and do not depends much on luck..as elder said dont take things for granted.so i will take my chances as long as i keep work hard...

that makes me different ..im getting sleepy now and i need my sleeping beauty...daaa

much love,